cardtrack

Best Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery Cards to Grade

The Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards worth grading, ranked by expected profit per submission — every grade outcome weighted by how often the card actually receives it — after current grading fees. The PSA 10 best case is shown on every row but does not decide the order. Top pick: Hoothoot at an expected +$21.

Worth grading6
With a gem-rate sample6100%
Positive expected value1
Median gem rate50.3%
PSA fees as of2026-09-26

Ranked by expected profit 6

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards worth grading, ranked by expected grading profit
#CardRawPSA 9PSA 10CostBest caseGem rateExpectedSample
1HoothootHoothootAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG12 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$21 per submission: 10.6% of 1,232 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($700), and only a PSA 10 covers the $93 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$6$54$700$87+$60710.6%+$211,232
high
2GardevoirGardevoirAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG05 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$-0 per submission: 22% of 1,293 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($300), and only a PSA 10 covers the $89 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$6$29$300$83+$21122%+$01,293
high
3Starmie VStarmie VAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG13 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$5 per submission: 50.3% of 19,719 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($283), and only a PSA 10 covers the $198 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$115$106$283$83+$8550.3%−$519,719
high
4Garchomp VGarchomp VAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG23 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$10 per submission: 52.5% of 10,736 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($203), and only a PSA 10 covers the $152 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$70$77$203$82+$5152.5%−$1010,736
high
5KingdraKingdraAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG03 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$13 per submission: 19.5% of 2,260 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($314), and only a PSA 10 covers the $95 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$12$27$314$83+$21819.5%−$132,260
high
6Galarian Moltres VGalarian Moltres VAstral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG20 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$27 per submission: 56.2% of 2,653 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($104), and only a PSA 10 covers the $99 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$18$35$104$81+$556.2%−$272,653
high

Expected = every grade outcome weighted by its share of the card's graded population, minus the raw price and the grading cost (PSA tier fee for the graded value plus ~$20 round-trip shipping, fees as of 2026-09-26). Best case is the PSA 10 leg alone. Gem rates come from a self-selected population — collectors grade their cleanest copies — so read them as an upper bound. Raw is a blended market price, not a sale of your copy. Full method and filters on the grading index.

PSA population 30

Every Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery card with a PSA population reading, ranked five ways. A historical PSA 10 rate is the share of graded copies that came back a 10 — how hard a 10 has been to earn, not the chance your copy earns one — and it is only quoted on cards with at least 20 graded copies; the PSA 10 tables use the same floor. PSA counts as of 24 Oct 2026. How population is measured.

Most graded 30

The most-submitted cards, by total PSA graded.

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards by total PSA graded
#CardGradedPSA 10s
1Starmie V #TG1319,7199,910
2Garchomp V #TG2310,7365,635
3Galarian Moltres V #TG202,6531,491
4Kingdra #TG032,260441
5Zacian V #TG212,1561,240
6Galarian Zapdos V #TG191,8391,096
7Galarian Articuno V #TG161,715995
8Gardevoir #TG051,293284
9Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG181,286914
10Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG301,241937
Show the next 15
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards by total PSA graded
#CardGradedPSA 10s
11Hoothoot #TG121,232131
12Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG291,219934
13Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG151,102776
14Ice Rider Calyrex V #TG14963544
15Shadow Rider Calyrex V #TG17854487
16Bea #TG25630326
17Zamazenta V #TG22620365
18Falinks #TG07617146
19Melony #TG26607312
20Bronzong #TG11603159
21Mightyena #TG09558135
22Kleavor #TG0848786
23Abomasnow #TG0147488
24Wyrdeer #TG06458129
25Frosmoth #TG04442114

Fewest PSA 10s 30

The smallest PSA 10 populations among cards with at least 20 graded.

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards with the fewest PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
1Flapple #TG0274344
2Milo #TG2776174
3Kleavor #TG0886487
4Abomasnow #TG0188474
5Galarian Obstagoon #TG10105411
6Piers #TG28113250
7Frosmoth #TG04114442
8Wyrdeer #TG06129458
9Hoothoot #TG121311,232
10Mightyena #TG09135558
Show the next 15
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards with the fewest PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
11Falinks #TG07146617
12Allister #TG24156325
13Bronzong #TG11159603
14Gardevoir #TG052841,293
15Melony #TG26312607
16Bea #TG25326630
17Zamazenta V #TG22365620
18Kingdra #TG034412,260
19Shadow Rider Calyrex V #TG17487854
20Ice Rider Calyrex V #TG14544963
21Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG157761,102
22Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG189141,286
23Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG299341,219
24Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG309371,241
25Galarian Articuno V #TG169951,715

Most PSA 10s 30

The largest PSA 10 populations among cards with at least 20 graded.

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards with the most PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
1Starmie V #TG139,91019,719
2Garchomp V #TG235,63510,736
3Galarian Moltres V #TG201,4912,653
4Zacian V #TG211,2402,156
5Galarian Zapdos V #TG191,0961,839
6Galarian Articuno V #TG169951,715
7Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG309371,241
8Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG299341,219
9Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG189141,286
10Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG157761,102
Show the next 15
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards with the most PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
11Ice Rider Calyrex V #TG14544963
12Shadow Rider Calyrex V #TG17487854
13Kingdra #TG034412,260
14Zamazenta V #TG22365620
15Bea #TG25326630
16Melony #TG26312607
17Gardevoir #TG052841,293
18Bronzong #TG11159603
19Allister #TG24156325
20Falinks #TG07146617
21Mightyena #TG09135558
22Hoothoot #TG121311,232
23Wyrdeer #TG06129458
24Frosmoth #TG04114442
25Piers #TG28113250

Hardest to gem 30

The lowest historical PSA 10 rates among cards with at least 20 graded.

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards with the lowest historical PSA 10 rate
#CardHistorical PSA 10 rateGraded
1Hoothoot #TG1211%1,232
2Kleavor #TG0818%487
3Abomasnow #TG0119%474
4Kingdra #TG0320%2,260
5Flapple #TG0222%344
6Gardevoir #TG0522%1,293
7Falinks #TG0724%617
8Mightyena #TG0924%558
9Galarian Obstagoon #TG1026%411
10Frosmoth #TG0426%442
Show the next 15
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards with the lowest historical PSA 10 rate
#CardHistorical PSA 10 rateGraded
11Bronzong #TG1126%603
12Wyrdeer #TG0628%458
13Milo #TG2744%174
14Piers #TG2845%250
15Allister #TG2448%325
16Starmie V #TG1350%19,719
17Melony #TG2651%607
18Bea #TG2552%630
19Garchomp V #TG2352%10,736
20Galarian Moltres V #TG2056%2,653
21Ice Rider Calyrex V #TG1456%963
22Shadow Rider Calyrex V #TG1757%854
23Zacian V #TG2158%2,156
24Galarian Articuno V #TG1658%1,715
25Zamazenta V #TG2259%620

Fastest growing 30

The most copies newly PSA graded over 30 days, between our readings of 14 Sept 2026 and 19 Oct 2026 — weekly readings, never interpolated between.

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards by PSA copies graded over 30 days
#CardNew gradedPSA 10s change
1Starmie V #TG13+311+134
2Garchomp V #TG23+226+110
3Kingdra #TG03+75+9
4Hoothoot #TG12+63+2
5Galarian Moltres V #TG20+50+28
6Gardevoir #TG05+47+7
7Galarian Articuno V #TG16+40+25
8Galarian Zapdos V #TG19+33+14
9Zacian V #TG21+28+15
10Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG18+20+14
Show the next 15
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards by PSA copies graded over 30 days
#CardNew gradedPSA 10s change
11Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG29+20+13
12Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG30+16+11
13Bronzong #TG11+130
14Zamazenta V #TG22+11+7
15Ice Rider Calyrex V #TG14+10+6
16Kleavor #TG08+100
17Galarian Obstagoon #TG10+10+1
18Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX #TG15+8+5
19Mightyena #TG09+7+1
20Abomasnow #TG01+60
21Wyrdeer #TG06+60
22Frosmoth #TG04+60
23Shadow Rider Calyrex V #TG17+5+4
24Piers #TG28+5+3
25Falinks #TG07+40

How to read the Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery ranking

Every Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery card listed here clears one bar: its PSA 10 price beats its raw price by more than the cost of grading it. 6 cards from the set pass. 6 of them (100%) have a gem-rate sample of at least ten graded copies in the population reports, and 1 of those keeps a positive expected value once every grade outcome is weighted by how often the card actually receives it.

The order is expected profit, not the PSA 10 best case, which rewards the widest raw-to-gem gap whether the card gems one time in two or one in fifty. Here the top row, the Hoothoot from Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery, gems 10.6% of the time across 1,232 graded copies: +$21 is what a long run of submissions would average, $607 is what one lucky copy returns.

The median gem rate across the sampled Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards is 50.3%. More than half of submitted copies came back PSA 10, and no row here covers raw price plus fee at PSA 9, so the gem rate decides whether a submission pays. Of the 6 ranked cards, 6 need a 10 to break even and 4 lose money on expectation. 6 rest on a hundred or more graded copies.

Before you submit a Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery card

Grading pays on condition. The four things every grader scores — centering, corners, edges and surface — can be checked at home before paying a fee, and a copy that is visibly off-centre or has a whitened corner will not gem whatever the population says. Those gem rates come from a self-selected population of clean copies, so a random copy does worse.

The cost column assumes a PSA submission at the tier covering the card's PSA 10 value, fees as of 2026-09-26, and raw is CardTrack's blended near-mint price, not a sale of your copy: pay more, or hold a lighter copy, and the break-even moves against you. Test a card with your own numbers in the ROI calculator, see the printings that fail the bar on the Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery card list, or see how gem-mint premiums run across the whole catalogue on the PSA premium index.

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery grading questions

Which Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery card is the best to grade?
On current numbers the Hoothoot (Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG12): 10.6% of 1,232 graded copies came back PSA 10, an expected profit of $21 per submission after the $87 grading cost, against a best case of $607 if it gems.
How many Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards are worth grading?
1 keeps a positive expected value after the fee, out of the 6 with a gem-rate sample of at least ten graded copies. 6 cards on this page have a PSA 10 price that beats the raw price by more than the grading fee.
What gem rate do Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards get at PSA?
The median across the 6 sampled Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery cards is 50.3%, so more than half of the copies collectors chose to submit came back PSA 10. The strongest rate with a sample of thirty or more is the Galarian Moltres V (Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG20) at 56.2% of 2,653.
Does the Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery ranking apply to CGC or Beckett?
Not directly. The cost column is PSA's fee as of 2026-09-26 and the graded columns are PSA slab prices; the gem-rate sample falls back to CGC's population only when PSA has fewer than ten copies. A CGC or Beckett submission has its own fee and resale price.