cardtrack

Best Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery Cards to Grade

The Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards worth grading, ranked by expected profit per submission — every grade outcome weighted by how often the card actually receives it — after current grading fees. The PSA 10 best case is shown on every row but does not decide the order. Top pick: Mimikyu V at an expected +$100.

Worth grading12
With a gem-rate sample12100%
Positive expected value6
Median gem rate50.9%
PSA fees as of2026-09-26

Ranked by expected profit 12

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards worth grading, ranked by expected grading profit
#CardRawPSA 9PSA 10CostBest caseGem rateExpectedSample
1Mimikyu VMimikyu VBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG16 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$100 per submission: 54.8% of 11,053 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($400), and only a PSA 10 covers the $159 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$75$91$400$84+$24154.8%+$10011,053
high
2FlareonFlareonBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG01 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$16 per submission: 20% of 6,930 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($450), and only a PSA 10 covers the $104 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$20$40$450$84+$34620%+$166,930
high
3JolteonJolteonBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG04 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$14 per submission: 22% of 5,817 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($401), and only a PSA 10 covers the $102 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$18$37$401$84+$29922%+$145,817
high
4Umbreon VMAXUmbreon VMAXBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG23 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$5 per submission: 70.4% of 20,192 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($218), and only a PSA 10 covers the $175 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$93$97$218$82+$4370.4%+$520,192
high
5VaporeonVaporeonBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG02 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$4 per submission: 24.1% of 7,861 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($337), and only a PSA 10 covers the $103 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$20$36$337$83+$23424.1%+$47,861
high
6Umbreon VUmbreon VBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG22 · Current (2020–)
Expected +$3 per submission: 50.9% of 15,676 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($244), and only a PSA 10 covers the $151 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$69$60$244$82+$9350.9%+$315,676
high
7Mimikyu VMAXMimikyu VMAXBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG17 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$2 per submission: 71.3% of 9,030 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($174), and only a PSA 10 covers the $145 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$63$73$174$82+$2971.3%−$29,030
high
8ZekromZekromBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG05 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$10 per submission: 22.5% of 6,552 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($276), and only a PSA 10 covers the $98 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$15$36$276$83+$17822.5%−$106,552
high
9Sylveon VMAXSylveon VMAXBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG15 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$12 per submission: 72.1% of 12,538 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($157), and only a PSA 10 covers the $144 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$62$69$157$82+$1372.1%−$1212,538
high
10Sylveon VSylveon VBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG14 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$16 per submission: 52.7% of 8,939 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($179), and only a PSA 10 covers the $142 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$60$71$179$82+$3752.7%−$168,939
high
11EeveeEeveeBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG11 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$20 per submission: 16.8% of 7,066 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($335), and only a PSA 10 covers the $102 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$19$34$335$83+$23316.8%−$207,066
high
12DedenneDedenneBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG07 · Current (2020–)
Expected loss −$20 per submission: 31.5% of 1,329 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($170), and only a PSA 10 covers the $89 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$7$22$170$82+$8131.5%−$201,329
high

Expected = every grade outcome weighted by its share of the card's graded population, minus the raw price and the grading cost (PSA tier fee for the graded value plus ~$20 round-trip shipping, fees as of 2026-09-26). Best case is the PSA 10 leg alone. Gem rates come from a self-selected population — collectors grade their cleanest copies — so read them as an upper bound. Raw is a blended market price, not a sale of your copy. Full method and filters on the grading index.

PSA population 30

Every Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery card with a PSA population reading, ranked five ways. A historical PSA 10 rate is the share of graded copies that came back a 10 — how hard a 10 has been to earn, not the chance your copy earns one — and it is only quoted on cards with at least 20 graded copies; the PSA 10 tables use the same floor. PSA counts as of 16 Oct 2026. How population is measured.

Most graded 30

The most-submitted cards, by total PSA graded.

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards by total PSA graded
#CardGradedPSA 10s
1Umbreon VMAX #TG2320,19214,224
2Umbreon V #TG2215,6767,977
3Sylveon VMAX #TG1512,5389,044
4Mimikyu V #TG1611,0536,054
5Mimikyu VMAX #TG179,0306,441
6Sylveon V #TG148,9394,707
7Vaporeon #TG027,8611,893
8Eevee #TG117,0661,186
9Flareon #TG016,9301,386
10Zekrom #TG056,5521,477
Show the next 15
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards by total PSA graded
#CardGradedPSA 10s
11Jolteon #TG045,8171,278
12Acerola's Premonition #TG242,2761,143
13Gloria #TG262,1381,103
14Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG212,0311,501
15Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG291,5671,073
16Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG301,5431,075
17Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG191,4861,095
18Boltund V #TG131,372814
19Dedenne #TG071,329419
20Oranguru #TG121,166296
21Houndoom #TG101,104358
22Single Strike Urshifu V #TG18904460
23Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20899513
24Octillery #TG03893225
25Dusknoir #TG06826243

Fewest PSA 10s 30

The smallest PSA 10 populations among cards with at least 20 graded.

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards with the fewest PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
1Single Strike Style Mustard #TG2890222
2Café Master #TG25106222
3Rapid Strike Style Mustard #TG27114251
4Alcremie #TG08142626
5Ariados #TG09201657
6Octillery #TG03225893
7Dusknoir #TG06243826
8Oranguru #TG122961,166
9Houndoom #TG103581,104
10Dedenne #TG074191,329
Show the next 15
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards with the fewest PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
11Single Strike Urshifu V #TG18460904
12Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20513899
13Boltund V #TG138141,372
14Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG291,0731,567
15Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG301,0751,543
16Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG191,0951,486
17Gloria #TG261,1032,138
18Acerola's Premonition #TG241,1432,276
19Eevee #TG111,1867,066
20Jolteon #TG041,2785,817
21Flareon #TG011,3866,930
22Zekrom #TG051,4776,552
23Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG211,5012,031
24Vaporeon #TG021,8937,861
25Sylveon V #TG144,7078,939

Most PSA 10s 30

The largest PSA 10 populations among cards with at least 20 graded.

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards with the most PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
1Umbreon VMAX #TG2314,22420,192
2Sylveon VMAX #TG159,04412,538
3Umbreon V #TG227,97715,676
4Mimikyu VMAX #TG176,4419,030
5Mimikyu V #TG166,05411,053
6Sylveon V #TG144,7078,939
7Vaporeon #TG021,8937,861
8Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG211,5012,031
9Zekrom #TG051,4776,552
10Flareon #TG011,3866,930
Show the next 15
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards with the most PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
11Jolteon #TG041,2785,817
12Eevee #TG111,1867,066
13Acerola's Premonition #TG241,1432,276
14Gloria #TG261,1032,138
15Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG191,0951,486
16Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG301,0751,543
17Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG291,0731,567
18Boltund V #TG138141,372
19Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20513899
20Single Strike Urshifu V #TG18460904
21Dedenne #TG074191,329
22Houndoom #TG103581,104
23Oranguru #TG122961,166
24Dusknoir #TG06243826
25Octillery #TG03225893

Hardest to gem 30

The lowest historical PSA 10 rates among cards with at least 20 graded.

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards with the lowest historical PSA 10 rate
#CardHistorical PSA 10 rateGraded
1Eevee #TG1117%7,066
2Flareon #TG0120%6,930
3Jolteon #TG0422%5,817
4Zekrom #TG0523%6,552
5Alcremie #TG0823%626
6Vaporeon #TG0224%7,861
7Octillery #TG0325%893
8Oranguru #TG1225%1,166
9Dusknoir #TG0629%826
10Ariados #TG0931%657
Show the next 15
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards with the lowest historical PSA 10 rate
#CardHistorical PSA 10 rateGraded
11Dedenne #TG0732%1,329
12Houndoom #TG1032%1,104
13Single Strike Style Mustard #TG2841%222
14Rapid Strike Style Mustard #TG2745%251
15Café Master #TG2548%222
16Acerola's Premonition #TG2450%2,276
17Single Strike Urshifu V #TG1851%904
18Umbreon V #TG2251%15,676
19Gloria #TG2652%2,138
20Sylveon V #TG1453%8,939
21Mimikyu V #TG1655%11,053
22Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG2057%899
23Boltund V #TG1359%1,372
24Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG2968%1,567
25Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG3070%1,543

Fastest growing 27

The most copies newly PSA graded over 30 days, between our readings of 24 Aug 2026 and 28 Sept 2026 — weekly readings, never interpolated between.

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards by PSA copies graded over 30 days
#CardNew gradedPSA 10s change
1Umbreon VMAX #TG23+392+243
2Umbreon V #TG22+298+130
3Mimikyu V #TG16+278+146
4Sylveon VMAX #TG15+256+184
5Sylveon V #TG14+198+91
6Mimikyu VMAX #TG17+197+133
7Eevee #TG11+188+13
8Vaporeon #TG02+175+21
9Flareon #TG01+171+16
10Jolteon #TG04+142+6
Show the next 15
Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards by PSA copies graded over 30 days
#CardNew gradedPSA 10s change
11Zekrom #TG05+136+18
12Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG21+41+30
13Dedenne #TG07+35+6
14Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG19+32+27
15Houndoom #TG10+29+5
16Boltund V #TG13+28+12
17Oranguru #TG12+25+2
18Dusknoir #TG06+25+6
19Rapid Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG30+22+12
20Octillery #TG03+19+3
21Rapid Strike Urshifu V #TG20+15+6
22Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #TG29+14+11
23Single Strike Urshifu V #TG18+14+6
24Alcremie #TG08+13+1
25Ariados #TG09+11+4

How to read the Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery ranking

Every Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery card listed here clears one bar: its PSA 10 price beats its raw price by more than the cost of grading it. 12 cards from the set pass. 12 of them (100%) have a gem-rate sample of at least ten graded copies in the population reports, and 6 of those keep a positive expected value once every grade outcome is weighted by how often the card actually receives it.

The order is expected profit, not the PSA 10 best case, which rewards the widest raw-to-gem gap whether the card gems one time in two or one in fifty. Here the top row, the Mimikyu V from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery, gems 54.8% of the time across 11,053 graded copies: +$100 is what a long run of submissions would average, $241 is what one lucky copy returns.

The median gem rate across the sampled Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards is 50.9%. More than half of submitted copies came back PSA 10, and no row here covers raw price plus fee at PSA 9, so the gem rate decides whether a submission pays. Of the 12 ranked cards, 12 need a 10 to break even and 6 lose money on expectation. 12 rest on a hundred or more graded copies.

Before you submit a Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery card

Grading pays on condition. The four things every grader scores — centering, corners, edges and surface — can be checked at home before paying a fee, and a copy that is visibly off-centre or has a whitened corner will not gem whatever the population says. Those gem rates come from a self-selected population of clean copies, so a random copy does worse.

The cost column assumes a PSA submission at the tier covering the card's PSA 10 value, fees as of 2026-09-26, and raw is CardTrack's blended near-mint price, not a sale of your copy: pay more, or hold a lighter copy, and the break-even moves against you. Test a card with your own numbers in the ROI calculator, see the printings that fail the bar on the Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery card list, or see how gem-mint premiums run across the whole catalogue on the PSA premium index.

Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery grading questions

Which Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery card is the best to grade?
On current numbers the Mimikyu V (Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG16): 54.8% of 11,053 graded copies came back PSA 10, an expected profit of $100 per submission after the $84 grading cost, against a best case of $241 if it gems.
How many Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards are worth grading?
6 keep a positive expected value after the fee, out of the 12 with a gem-rate sample of at least ten graded copies. 12 cards on this page have a PSA 10 price that beats the raw price by more than the grading fee.
What gem rate do Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards get at PSA?
The median across the 12 sampled Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery cards is 50.9%, so more than half of the copies collectors chose to submit came back PSA 10. The strongest rate with a sample of thirty or more is the Sylveon VMAX (Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery #TG15) at 72.1% of 12,538.
Does the Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery ranking apply to CGC or Beckett?
Not directly. The cost column is PSA's fee as of 2026-09-26 and the graded columns are PSA slab prices; the gem-rate sample falls back to CGC's population only when PSA has fewer than ten copies. A CGC or Beckett submission has its own fee and resale price.