cardtrack

Best Skyridge Cards to Grade

The Skyridge cards worth grading, ranked by expected profit per submission — every grade outcome weighted by how often the card actually receives it — after current grading fees. The PSA 10 best case is shown on every row but does not decide the order. Top pick: Charizard at an expected +$46,944.

Worth grading147
With a gem-rate sample147100%
Positive expected value131
Median gem rate37.6%
PSA fees as of2026-09-26

Ranked by expected profit 50

Skyridge cards worth grading, ranked by expected grading profit
#CardRawPSA 9PSA 10CostBest caseGem rateExpectedSample
1CharizardCharizardSkyridge #146 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$46,944 per submission: 14.5% of 1,734 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($288,000), and a PSA 9 ($45,000) still clears the $17,767 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$9,868$45,000$288,000$7,899+$270,23314.5%+$46,9441,734
high
2GengarGengarSkyridge #H9 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$24,565 per submission: 5.9% of 1,690 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($336,000), and a PSA 9 ($33,920) still clears the $14,879 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$6,500$33,920$336,000$8,379+$321,1215.9%+$24,5651,690
high
3UmbreonUmbreonSkyridge #H30 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$14,981 per submission: 7.6% of 1,692 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($180,000), and a PSA 9 ($15,500) still clears the $10,891 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$4,072$15,500$180,000$6,819+$169,1097.6%+$14,9811,692
high
4Ho-ohHo-ohSkyridge #149 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$12,842 per submission: 7.7% of 1,393 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($120,000), and a PSA 9 ($21,600) still clears the $9,232 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$3,013$21,600$120,000$6,219+$110,7687.7%+$12,8421,393
high
5CelebiCelebiSkyridge #145 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$12,370 per submission: 18% of 1,210 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($66,000), and a PSA 9 ($10,800) still clears the $6,679 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$3,000$10,800$66,000$3,679+$59,32118%+$12,3701,210
high
6GyaradosGyaradosSkyridge #H10 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$9,300 per submission: 10.6% of 1,297 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($78,000), and a PSA 9 ($7,000) still clears the $5,464 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$1,665$7,000$78,000$3,799+$72,53610.6%+$9,3001,297
high
7MachampMachampSkyridge #H15 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$7,222 per submission: 24.2% of 761 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($30,000), and a PSA 9 ($2,210) still clears the $2,699 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$380$2,210$30,000$2,319+$27,30124.2%+$7,222761
high
8AlakazamAlakazamSkyridge #H1 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$6,197 per submission: 15.2% of 1,022 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($38,400), and a PSA 9 ($5,000) still clears the $3,613 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$1,210$5,000$38,400$2,403+$34,78715.2%+$6,1971,022
high
9ArticunoArticunoSkyridge #H3 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,892 per submission: 15.3% of 975 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($34,200), and a PSA 9 ($4,490) still clears the $3,141 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$780$4,490$34,200$2,361+$31,05915.3%+$5,892975
high
10GolemGolemSkyridge #148 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,790 per submission: 18% of 1,434 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($27,050), and a PSA 9 ($7,200) still clears the $3,365 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$1,075$7,200$27,050$2,290+$23,68618%+$5,7901,434
high
11ArcanineArcanineSkyridge #H2 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,721 per submission: 15.1% of 906 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($33,000), and a PSA 9 ($4,080) still clears the $2,849 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$500$4,080$33,000$2,349+$30,15115.1%+$5,721906
high
12CrobatCrobatSkyridge #147 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,626 per submission: 9.5% of 1,068 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($50,400), and a PSA 9 ($5,000) still clears the $4,831 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$1,308$5,000$50,400$3,523+$45,5699.5%+$5,6261,068
high
13RaikouRaikouSkyridge #H26 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,439 per submission: 17.1% of 924 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($24,600), and a PSA 9 ($4,495) still clears the $1,901 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$636$4,495$24,600$1,265+$22,69917.1%+$5,439924
high
14VaporeonVaporeonSkyridge #H31 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,395 per submission: 10.1% of 1,144 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($42,500), and a PSA 9 ($4,323) still clears the $3,091 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$647$4,323$42,500$2,444+$39,40910.1%+$5,3951,144
high
15KabutopsKabutopsSkyridge #150 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$5,237 per submission: 15.1% of 1,480 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($31,290), and a PSA 9 ($6,300) still clears the $3,901 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$1,569$6,300$31,290$2,332+$27,38915.1%+$5,2371,480
high
16SteelixSteelixSkyridge #H29 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$4,881 per submission: 24.2% of 660 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($20,850), and a PSA 9 ($1,000) still clears the $1,576 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$348$1,000$20,850$1,228+$19,27524.2%+$4,881660
high
17FlareonFlareonSkyridge #H7 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$3,832 per submission: 9.7% of 1,067 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($29,820), and a PSA 9 ($4,250) still clears the $2,916 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$599$4,250$29,820$2,317+$26,9039.7%+$3,8321,067
high
18RaichuRaichuSkyridge #H25 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$3,767 per submission: 17.8% of 764 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($20,513), and a PSA 9 ($2,448) still clears the $1,874 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$650$2,448$20,513$1,224+$18,63917.8%+$3,767764
high
19HoundoomHoundoomSkyridge #H11 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$3,636 per submission: 6.7% of 1,108 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($34,200), and a PSA 9 ($5,472) still clears the $2,979 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$618$5,472$34,200$2,361+$31,2216.7%+$3,6361,108
high
20MoltresMoltresSkyridge #H20 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$3,310 per submission: 12.3% of 932 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($24,600), and a PSA 9 ($2,300) still clears the $2,064 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$799$2,300$24,600$1,265+$22,53612.3%+$3,310932
high
21PolitoedPolitoedSkyridge #H23 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$2,942 per submission: 22.9% of 686 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($11,840), and a PSA 9 ($2,800) still clears the $1,716 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$579$2,800$11,840$1,137+$10,12422.9%+$2,942686
high
22RhydonRhydonSkyridge #H27 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$2,882 per submission: 25.5% of 725 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($11,943), and a PSA 9 ($1,279) still clears the $1,518 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$380$1,279$11,943$1,138+$10,42425.5%+$2,882725
high
23BeedrillBeedrillSkyridge #H4 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$2,634 per submission: 17.2% of 661 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($15,000), and a PSA 9 ($927) still clears the $1,403 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$234$927$15,000$1,169+$13,59717.2%+$2,634661
high
24KabutopsKabutopsSkyridge #H13 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$2,386 per submission: 23.7% of 751 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($10,000), and a PSA 9 ($1,060) still clears the $975 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$256$1,060$10,000$719+$9,02523.7%+$2,386751
high
25PoliwrathPoliwrathSkyridge #H24 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$2,274 per submission: 17% of 794 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($9,600), and a PSA 9 ($3,120) still clears the $1,306 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$591$3,120$9,600$715+$8,29417%+$2,274794
high
26XatuXatuSkyridge #H32 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,977 per submission: 15.8% of 666 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($12,000), and a PSA 9 ($1,100) still clears the $1,389 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$250$1,100$12,000$1,139+$10,61115.8%+$1,977666
high
27SeelSeelSkyridge #95 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,677 per submission: 50% of 74 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($3,850), and only a PSA 10 covers the $439 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence medium on that sample.
$31$86$3,850$408+$3,41150%+$1,67774
medium
28NidoqueenNidoqueenSkyridge #H21 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,566 per submission: 22.1% of 741 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($7,200), and a PSA 9 ($988) still clears the $1,018 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$327$988$7,200$691+$6,18222.1%+$1,566741
high
29MagcargoMagcargoSkyridge #H16 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,564 per submission: 16.4% of 591 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($8,400), and a PSA 9 ($1,001) still clears the $889 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$186$1,001$8,400$703+$7,51116.4%+$1,564591
high
30CrobatCrobatSkyridge #H5 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,495 per submission: 19.2% of 692 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($7,750), and a PSA 9 ($1,113) still clears the $1,140 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$443$1,113$7,750$697+$6,61019.2%+$1,495692
high
31DewgongDewgongSkyridge #H6 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,477 per submission: 14.4% of 680 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($9,600), and a PSA 9 ($1,000) still clears the $1,042 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$327$1,000$9,600$715+$8,55814.4%+$1,477680
high
32MagnetonMagnetonSkyridge #H18 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,432 per submission: 12.3% of 685 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($8,600), and a PSA 9 ($1,965) still clears the $969 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$264$1,965$8,600$705+$7,63112.3%+$1,432685
high
33JolteonJolteonSkyridge #H12 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,388 per submission: 20.4% of 832 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($7,131), and a PSA 9 ($1,556) still clears the $1,392 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$702$1,556$7,131$690+$5,73920.4%+$1,388832
high
34LedianLedianSkyridge #H14 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,329 per submission: 21.8% of 629 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($6,600), and a PSA 9 ($625) still clears the $921 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$236$625$6,600$685+$5,67921.8%+$1,329629
high
35PiloswinePiloswineSkyridge #H22 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,155 per submission: 22.2% of 608 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($5,040), and a PSA 9 ($1,080) still clears the $955 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$286$1,080$5,040$669+$4,08522.2%+$1,155608
high
36MagcargoMagcargoSkyridge #H17 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,151 per submission: 15.4% of 644 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($6,900), and a PSA 9 ($810) still clears the $888 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$200$810$6,900$688+$6,01215.4%+$1,151644
high
37StarmieStarmieSkyridge #H28 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$1,067 per submission: 16.6% of 811 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($3,750), and a PSA 9 ($2,263) still clears the $890 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$483$2,263$3,750$407+$2,86116.6%+$1,067811
high
38GengarGengarSkyridge #10 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$981 per submission: 19.8% of 804 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($6,305), and a PSA 9 ($1,080) still clears the $1,332 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$650$1,080$6,305$682+$4,97319.8%+$981804
high
39FishermanFishermanSkyridge #125 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$823 per submission: 41.9% of 74 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($2,250), and a PSA 9 ($101) still clears the $257 you have in it. Confidence medium on that sample.
$15$101$2,250$242+$1,99441.9%+$82374
medium
40ForretressForretressSkyridge #H8 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$647 per submission: 12.4% of 589 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($4,000), and a PSA 9 ($928) still clears the $609 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$200$928$4,000$409+$3,39112.4%+$647589
high
41UmbreonUmbreonSkyridge #32 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$602 per submission: 23.2% of 837 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($3,330), and a PSA 9 ($844) still clears the $852 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$450$844$3,330$402+$2,47823.2%+$602837
high
42HoundourHoundourSkyridge #66 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$585 per submission: 38.9% of 167 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($1,825), and only a PSA 10 covers the $265 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence high on that sample.
$28$100$1,825$237+$1,56038.9%+$585167
high
43PikachuPikachuSkyridge #84 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$570 per submission: 26.7% of 718 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($2,235), and a PSA 9 ($518) still clears the $441 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$200$518$2,235$241+$1,79426.7%+$570718
high
44MagnetonMagnetonSkyridge #H19 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$568 per submission: 15.1% of 628 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($3,950), and a PSA 9 ($625) still clears the $633 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$224$625$3,950$409+$3,31815.1%+$568628
high
45GyaradosGyaradosSkyridge #11 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$406 per submission: 26.6% of 488 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($1,950), and a PSA 9 ($575) still clears the $505 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$266$575$1,950$239+$1,44526.6%+$406488
high
46ArticunoArticunoSkyridge #4 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$390 per submission: 35.8% of 288 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($1,375), and a PSA 9 ($172) still clears the $199 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$85$172$1,375$114+$1,17735.8%+$390288
high
47PiloswinePiloswineSkyridge #43 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$343 per submission: 41.5% of 94 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($999), and only a PSA 10 covers the $100 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence medium on that sample.
$10$45$999$90+$89941.5%+$34394
medium
48DittoDittoSkyridge #51 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$337 per submission: 27.3% of 264 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($1,530), and a PSA 9 ($225) still clears the $324 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$90$225$1,530$234+$1,20627.3%+$337264
high
49SnorlaxSnorlaxSkyridge #100 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$334 per submission: 21.8% of 811 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($2,100), and a PSA 9 ($510) still clears the $505 you have in it. Confidence high on that sample.
$265$510$2,100$240+$1,59521.8%+$334811
high
50Mirage StadiumMirage StadiumSkyridge #132 · Vintage (1999–2003)
Expected +$323 per submission: 39.7% of 58 graded copies came back PSA 10 ($999), and only a PSA 10 covers the $96 you have in it — a 9 loses money. Confidence medium on that sample.
$6$34$999$90+$90339.7%+$32358
medium

Expected = every grade outcome weighted by its share of the card's graded population, minus the raw price and the grading cost (PSA tier fee for the graded value plus ~$20 round-trip shipping, fees as of 2026-09-26). Best case is the PSA 10 leg alone. Gem rates come from a self-selected population — collectors grade their cleanest copies — so read them as an upper bound. Raw is a blended market price, not a sale of your copy. Full method and filters on the grading index.

PSA population 182

Every Skyridge card with a PSA population reading, ranked five ways. A historical PSA 10 rate is the share of graded copies that came back a 10 — how hard a 10 has been to earn, not the chance your copy earns one — and it is only quoted on cards with at least 20 graded copies; the PSA 10 tables use the same floor. PSA counts as of 22 Oct 2026. How population is measured.

Most graded 182

The most-submitted cards, by total PSA graded.

Skyridge cards by total PSA graded
#CardGradedPSA 10s
1Charizard #1461,734251
2Umbreon #H301,692129
3Gengar #H91,690100
4Kabutops #1501,480224
5Golem #1481,434258
6Ho-oh #1491,393107
7Gyarados #H101,297137
8Celebi #1451,210218
9Vaporeon #H311,144115
10Houndoom #H111,10874
Show the next 15
Skyridge cards by total PSA graded
#CardGradedPSA 10s
11Crobat #1471,068101
12Flareon #H71,067103
13Alakazam #H11,022155
14Articuno #H3975149
15Moltres #H20932115
16Raikou #H26924158
17Arcanine #H2906137
18Umbreon #32837194
19Jolteon #H12832170
20Starmie #H28811135
21Snorlax #100811177
22Gengar #10804159
23Poliwrath #H24794135
24Raichu #H25764136
25Machamp #H15761184

Fewest PSA 10s 182

The smallest PSA 10 populations among cards with at least 20 graded.

Show the next 15

Most PSA 10s 182

The largest PSA 10 populations among cards with at least 20 graded.

Skyridge cards with the most PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
1Golem #1482581,434
2Charizard #1462511,734
3Kabutops #1502241,480
4Celebi #1452181,210
5Umbreon #32194837
6Pikachu #84192718
7Vaporeon #33185504
8Rhydon #H27185725
9Machamp #H15184761
10Flareon #8182502
Show the next 15
Skyridge cards with the most PSA 10s
#CardPSA 10sGraded
11Kabutops #H13178751
12Snorlax #100177811
13Jolteon #13173444
14Jolteon #H12170832
15Nidoqueen #H21164741
16Steelix #H29160660
17Gengar #10159804
18Raikou #H26158924
19Politoed #H23157686
20Alakazam #H11551,022
21Eevee #54151474
22Alakazam #2150407
23Articuno #H3149975
24Arcanine #3141343
25Ledian #H14137629

Hardest to gem 182

The lowest historical PSA 10 rates among cards with at least 20 graded.

Skyridge cards with the lowest historical PSA 10 rate
#CardHistorical PSA 10 rateGraded
1Gengar #H95.9%1,690
2Houndoom #H116.7%1,108
3Umbreon #H307.6%1,692
4Ho-oh #1497.7%1,393
5Crobat #1479.5%1,068
6Flareon #H79.7%1,067
7Vaporeon #H3110%1,144
8Gyarados #H1011%1,297
9Seel #9412%75
10Magneton #H1812%685
Show the next 15
Skyridge cards with the lowest historical PSA 10 rate
#CardHistorical PSA 10 rateGraded
11Moltres #H2012%932
12Forretress #H812%589
13Dewgong #H614%680
14Charizard #14614%1,734
15Arcanine #H215%906
16Magneton #H1915%628
17Kabutops #15015%1,480
18Alakazam #H115%1,022
19Articuno #H315%975
20Magcargo #H1715%644
21Xatu #H3216%666
22Magcargo #H1616%591
23Starmie #H2817%811
24Poliwrath #H2417%794
25Raikou #H2617%924

Fastest growing 148

The most copies newly PSA graded over 30 days, between our readings of 14 Sept 2026 and 19 Oct 2026 — weekly readings, never interpolated between.

Skyridge cards by PSA copies graded over 30 days
#CardNew gradedPSA 10s change
1Umbreon #H30+740
2Gengar #H9+700
3Charizard #146+55+3
4Celebi #145+55+1
5Snorlax #100+48+3
6Gyarados #H10+450
7Gengar #10+45+1
8Ho-oh #149+440
9Golem #148+390
10Articuno #H3+370
Show the next 15
Skyridge cards by PSA copies graded over 30 days
#CardNew gradedPSA 10s change
11Houndoom #H11+360
12Alakazam #H1+340
13Kabutops #150+33+1
14Pikachu #84+33+1
15Umbreon #32+32+1
16Moltres #H20+300
17Vaporeon #H31+250
18Crobat #147+240
19Flareon #H7+240
20Raikou #H26+24+2
21Raichu #H25+220
22Rhydon #H27+20+1
23Gyarados #11+200
24Arcanine #H2+180
25Dewgong #H6+180

How to read the Skyridge ranking

Every Skyridge card listed here clears one bar: its PSA 10 price beats its raw price by more than the cost of grading it. 147 cards from the set pass. 147 of them (100%) have a gem-rate sample of at least ten graded copies in the population reports, and 131 of those keep a positive expected value once every grade outcome is weighted by how often the card actually receives it.

The order is expected profit, not the PSA 10 best case, which rewards the widest raw-to-gem gap whether the card gems one time in two or one in fifty. Here the top row, the Charizard from Skyridge, gems 14.5% of the time across 1,734 graded copies: +$46,944 is what a long run of submissions would average, $270,233 is what one lucky copy returns.

The median gem rate across the sampled Skyridge cards is 37.6%. Roughly one submitted copy in 3 came back PSA 10, and most rows here still cover raw price plus fee at PSA 9, so the PSA 9 price does most of the work. Of the 50 ranked cards, 46 still cover raw price plus fee at PSA 9 and 4 need a 10 to break even. 46 rest on a hundred or more graded copies.

Before you submit a Skyridge card

Grading pays on condition. The four things every grader scores — centering, corners, edges and surface — can be checked at home before paying a fee, and a copy that is visibly off-centre or has a whitened corner will not gem whatever the population says. Those gem rates come from a self-selected population of clean copies, so a random copy does worse.

The cost column assumes a PSA submission at the tier covering the card's PSA 10 value, fees as of 2026-09-26, and raw is CardTrack's blended near-mint price, not a sale of your copy: pay more, or hold a lighter copy, and the break-even moves against you. Test a card with your own numbers in the ROI calculator, see the printings that fail the bar on the Skyridge card list, or see how gem-mint premiums run across the whole catalogue on the PSA premium index.

Skyridge grading questions

Which Skyridge card is the best to grade?
On current numbers the Charizard (Skyridge #146): 14.5% of 1,734 graded copies came back PSA 10, an expected profit of $46,944 per submission after the $7,899 grading cost, against a best case of $270,233 if it gems.
How many Skyridge cards are worth grading?
131 keep a positive expected value after the fee, out of the 147 with a gem-rate sample of at least ten graded copies. 147 cards on this page have a PSA 10 price that beats the raw price by more than the grading fee.
What gem rate do Skyridge cards get at PSA?
The median across the 147 sampled Skyridge cards is 37.6%, so about one in 3 of the copies collectors chose to submit came back PSA 10. The strongest rate with a sample of thirty or more is the Seel (Skyridge #95) at 50% of 74.
Does the Skyridge ranking apply to CGC or Beckett?
Not directly. The cost column is PSA's fee as of 2026-09-26 and the graded columns are PSA slab prices; the gem-rate sample falls back to CGC's population only when PSA has fewer than ten copies. A CGC or Beckett submission has its own fee and resale price.