Hisuian Overqwil
What's your copy worth?
Grade it or not
NOT WORTH ITBased on 0 graded sales and 4,409,561 pop-report entries for a near-mint copy.
See the numbers — Trader plan and aboveBuy this card
✨ Is it worth it?
An AI market read of this card — value, momentum, grading economics, liquidity. It lays out the data; you decide.
Hisuian Overqwil is a Uncommon Pokémon card from Astral Radiance (#90), illustrated by AKIRA EGAWA. It's a Stage 1 Darkness-type Pokémon with 130 HP, evolving from Hisuian Qwilfish, weak to Fighting ×2. Its current blended market value is $0.20 ungraded, with a PSA 10 worth around $31 — a gem-mint grading premium of roughly 155× the raw value. Prices are aggregated across marketplaces — raw and graded, updated daily and shown in your local currency.
Prices last updated 23 August 2026.
The receipts
Price history · Raw
We'll email you when this card's value crosses your target.
Recent sold prices
No recent sold listings tracked.
Should you grade it?
Expected return across every likely grade, after fees — the realistic average, not the best case. Only 25.8% of copies gem (PSA 10 best case −$40); most land at PSA 9 or below.
Grade-by-grade ROI & risk-adjusted outcomesNet vs raw per target grade, plus the probability-weighted distribution
| Target grade | Est. value | Grading fee | Net vs raw | Multiple |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | $30.95 | $70 | −$40 | 154.8× |
⚖️ Risk-adjusted return
Best case isn't the whole story. Weighting every grade by how often it actually happens, across 186 PSA-graded copies:
| Likely outcome | Chance | Value |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | 25.8% | $31.00 |
| PSA 9 | 29% | $12.00 |
| PSA ≤8 | 45.2% | $0.00 |
Net = graded value − raw value − grading cost (tier fee + ~$20 round-trip shipping), using PSA fees as of 2026-06-28; the paused PSA Value tier is excluded so this isn't overstated. Gem rate is estimated from cumulative PSA population, which skews toward nicer, resubmitted copies — so it overstates the true grade rate. Treat it as a guide, not a guarantee.
Population across gradersPSA, CGC & BGS — every grade, with gem rates
Only 26% of 186 CGC-graded Hisuian Overqwil copies are a gem-mint 10 (48 of 186) — the rest grade lower.
Real graded population from PSA, CGC & BGS — a lower gem rate means a Hisuian Overqwil 10 is harder to pull.
Copies for sale right now
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission. Prices shown are sold-based, not sponsored placements.
All grades & conditions
Every grade we pricePSA / CGC / BGS ladder with per-grade population
| Grade | Relative value | Price |
|---|---|---|
| PSA 10 | $31$31–$31 |
Raw condition ladderNM → damaged, with real sold medians where we have them
Price by printingBase vs reverse holo vs 1st edition — priced separately
Price by variant
TCGplayer market price per printing — reverse holo, 1st edition and unlimited often differ sharply.
Market dataCross-market spread, EU price, momentum & community buzz
Market signal
Derived from this card's 90-day price history, recent trend and cross-market price gap. Informational, not advice.
🇪🇺 Cardmarket price · Europe
55% cheaper than the USCard textAttacks, abilities, weakness / resistance / retreat
Evolves from Hisuian Qwilfish.
Your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Poisoned. During Pokémon Checkup, put 5 damage counters on that Pokémon instead of 1.
During your opponent's next turn, the Defending Pokémon can't retreat.
“Its lancelike spikes and savage temperament have earned it the nickname "sea fiend." It slurps up poison to nourish itself.”
Card detailsSet, rarity, artist, Pokédex & specs
Other Hisuian Overqwil cards
There are 2 different Hisuian Overqwil printings — make sure you're valuing the right one. This is Astral Radiance #90 (Uncommon).
More from Astral Radiance
Frequently asked questions
How much is Hisuian Overqwil (Astral Radiance #90) worth?
As of 23 August 2026, Hisuian Overqwil from Astral Radiance is worth approximately $0.20 ungraded (near-mint), and around $31 in PSA 10 gem mint. Values are blended from real Cardmarket, eBay sold and TCGplayer prices and update daily.
What is the PSA 10 price for Hisuian Overqwil?
A PSA 10 (gem mint) Hisuian Overqwil from Astral Radiance is worth around $31 — roughly 155× the raw ungraded value of $0.20.
Should I grade my Hisuian Overqwil?
A PSA 10 sells for about $31 versus $0.20 raw — roughly a 155× uplift. Grading is worth it when that premium comfortably beats the grading fee and the card is clean enough to have a real shot at a 10. See the "Should you grade it?" estimate above for net profit per grade.
Is Hisuian Overqwil rare?
Hisuian Overqwil is a Uncommon card from Astral Radiance (card #90), illustrated by AKIRA EGAWA. Its current blended market value is $0.20 ungraded.
Cite & embed this card
Free to use with attribution to CardTrack.
Hisuian Overqwil (Astral Radiance #90) — Pokémon market value $0.20, PSA 10 $30.95. Source: CardTrack, https://cardtrack.com/pokemon/card/astral-radiance/hisuian-overqwil-90<iframe src="https://cardtrack.com/embed/card?id=swsh10-90" width="100%" height="160" style="border:0;max-width:460px" title="Hisuian Overqwil price — CardTrack" loading="lazy"></iframe>
<p style="font:12px system-ui">Source: <a href="https://cardtrack.com">CardTrack</a></p>