cardtrack
3 other Wo-Chien ex printings exist — is this your card? Paldea Evolved 257/193 ↓
Wo-Chien ex — Paldea Evolved #257

Special Illustration RarePaldea Evolved257/1932023Illustrated by takuyoaAll Wo-Chien cards

Wo-Chien ex #257/193 Paldea Evolved Price

Raw · near mint

$17.10

Updated

Graded

  • PSA 109 sales$1026.0×
  • CGC 105 sales$452.6×
  • PSA 91 sale$20
Sales recorded
285
every grade, since 2026
Last 90 days
120 raw · 154 all
48 in the last 30, every grade
Confidence
High
Closely clustered.
Latest sale
14 Oct 2026
raw

PSA population1,158 PSA 10s2,306 gradedHistorical PSA 10 rate 50%as of What the rate means →

Based on 154 qualified completed sales in the last 90 days. Sold prices, not asking: the near-mint figure comes from completed sales of this exact card. An estimate, not an appraisal. How we price →

How Wo-Chien ex trades

A near-mint Wo-Chien ex is 43% more expensive than a year ago, when it was $11.93 (October 2025). Raw, it ranks 25th of 279 in Paldea Evolved — in the set's most valuable quarter.

What's your copy worth?

Pick the holder and condition you have. How the grades are judged → How we price played copies →

Not sure which condition? Grade it from a photo →

What an ungraded copy has done.

Raw · latest

$17▲ 34%over 366 days

2025-10-15 → 2026-10-16

$13
$15
$18
$20
15 OctDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSept16 Oct
Our recorded ungraded price for this card. The line closes on the Near Mint figure shown above — the chart and the headline are the same number by construction, never two. The line is the running level, so a single unusually cheap or dear sale does not spike it. Hover any day for its price on the line.

Copies for sale right now

Asking prices, not sales.

Buy from here

Affiliate links — CardTrack may earn a commission from eBay and other marketplaces, at no extra cost to you.

Buy#adCardTrack earns a commission on purchasesTCGplayer$13ebayFanatics

Affiliate links — CardTrack may earn a commission from eBay and other marketplaces, at no extra cost to you. Prices shown across this page are sold-based, not sponsored placements.

Cheapest raw copy $13 — 24% below our near-mint estimate of $17

Stock as of .

What the sales actually show

Range

$11 – $20

Raw — lowest to highest of the last 8 clean sales

Momentum

-2%

Raw — 30d vs 90d median

Where it sells

100% eBay

Raw — last 90 days

Demand

70/100

Very liquid — sales rate, trend & buzz

Population

How many copies each grader has graded, every grade, all time. A population counts what has been graded, not every copy that exists, and resubmissions count again.

PSA graded
2,306
+13 31 Aug 2026 – 28 Sept 2026
PSA 10
1,158
+5 31 Aug 2026 – 28 Sept 2026
PSA 9
980
+7 31 Aug 2026 – 28 Sept 2026
Historical PSA 10 rate
50.2%
PSA 10s of all graded
GraderGraded10s9s10s share
PSA2,3061,15898050.2%
CGC42219911147.2%
BGS360180.0%
SGC4323753.5%
TAG55162829.1%
PSA graded
2,306
10s
1,158
10s share
50.2%
every 10 label
Historical PSA 10 rate
50.2%
Every PSA grade (9)
PSA population by grade
GradeCopiesShare
101,15850.2%
998042.5%
8.51<0.1%
81386.0%
7160.7%
630.1%
550.2%
450.2%
31<0.1%

PSA’s count of 13 Oct 2026. The rate is PSA 10s over every copy PSA has graded.

CGC graded
422
10s
199
10s share
47.2%
every 10 label
Historical CGC gem rate
47.2%
gem: 10s, Pristine and Perfect 10s
Every CGC grade (8)
CGC population by grade
GradeCopiesShare
1019947.2%
9.55212.3%
911126.3%
8.5419.7%
8143.3%
7.530.7%
710.2%
Authentic10.2%

CGC’s count of 15 Oct 2026, from GemRate. 10s share counts every 10 label; CGC’s own gem is 10s, Pristine and Perfect 10s.

Beckett graded
36
10s
0
10s share
0.0%
every 10 label
Historical Beckett gem rate
36.1%
gem: 9.5s, Pristine and Black Label 10s
Every Beckett grade (5)
Beckett population by grade
GradeCopiesShare
9.51336.1%
91850.0%
8.538.3%
812.8%
7.512.8%

Beckett’s count of 15 Oct 2026, from GemRate. 10s share counts every 10 label; Beckett’s own gem is 9.5s, Pristine and Black Label 10s.

SGC graded
43
10s
23
10s share
53.5%
every 10 label
Historical SGC gem rate
53.5%
gem: 10s and Pristine 10s
Every SGC grade (6)
SGC population by grade
GradeCopiesShare
102353.5%
9.5920.9%
9716.3%
8.524.7%
812.3%
712.3%

SGC’s count of 15 Oct 2026, from GemRate. 10s share counts every 10 label; SGC’s own gem is 10s and Pristine 10s.

TAG graded
55
10s
16
10s share
29.1%
every 10 label
Historical TAG gem rate
29.1%
gem: 10s
Every TAG grade (6)
TAG population by grade
GradeCopiesShare
101629.1%
92850.9%
8.547.3%
859.1%
711.8%
6.511.8%

10s share counts every 10 label; TAG’s own gem is 10s.

PSA’s count of 13 Oct 2026; the changes are PSA’s weekly report from 31 Aug 2026 to 28 Sept 2026. CGC, Beckett and SGC as of 15 Oct 2026, from GemRate. CGC, Beckett and SGC 10s include Pristine, Perfect and Black Label 10s. Each grade’s own count and price: PSA 10 · PSA 9. How population is measured →

PSA 10 price against PSA’s population

The same 11 weeks, 24 Jul 2026 to 28 Sept 2026: the recorded PSA 10 price on the day of each weekly PSA report, and the report’s graded count. Side by side, not cause and effect.

PSA 10 price
$112$102
24 Jul 202628 Sept 2026
PSA graded copies
2,2972,254
24 Jul 202628 Sept 2026

Market data

Across the markets

27% apart
  • TCGplayer$13
  • PriceCharting$16
  • Our raw sold median$17

Vendor prices for the same printing beside our own raw sold median — the same figure as the Raw row in the by-grade table. A wide gap is usually thin data on one side rather than an arbitrage; the headline is blended from sales, not from the cheapest of these.

Recent sales

The latest sales at each grade, newest first. Pick a grade.

1–8 of 8 sales. Condition tags are what the seller stated, in the title or in eBay’s card-condition field; the Near Mint price is formed from the NM sales, so played and unstated copies can sit below it.

More Wo-Chien ex and more from Paldea Evolved

Prices are raw near mint; PSA 10 shown where we have one.